Nunawading Basketball News

JUNIOR SPECTRES SCHEDULE - FRIDAY 14 JUNE

JUNIOR SPECTRES SCHEDULE - FRIDAY 14 JUNE

Friday night hoops is back!

Following on from the 'mid-season break' aka National Junior Classic and Nunawading Spectres Tournament, the MUVJBL returns to action tonight with the best teams in Victoria set to battle it out on the hardwood. The Spectres are spread far and wide tonight but in most cases an opportunity to catch and cheer on another team from Nunawading.

For a full schedule, see below including the U14 Nationals Challenge Game scheduled for Sunday afternoon;













8:00:00 PM Ballarat Stadium, Mars Minerdome Crt 1(16 GIRLS - VJL TWO)
BALLARAT 2 Vs NUNAWADING 3






8:20:00 PM Casey Stadium Crt 2(16 BOYS - VC RESERVE)
CASEY Vs NUNAWADING
6:40:00 PM Casey Stadium Crt 5(14 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL 2))
CASEY 7 Vs NUNAWADING 6






7:20:00 PM Dandenong Crt 5(16 GIRLS - VJL ONE)
DANDENONG 2 Vs NUNAWADING 2






9:40:00 PM Diamond Valley Crt 3(16 BOYS - VJL TWO)
DIAMOND VALLEY 2 Vs NUNAWADING 2
8:40:00 PM Donvale International Sports Complex Crt 1(16 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL 1))
BLACKBURN 2 Vs NUNAWADING 4






9:40:00 PM Dromana Stadium Crt 1(18 GIRLS- VC CHAMP)
SOUTHERN PENINSULA Vs NUNAWADING
7:40:00 PM Dromana Stadium Crt 3(12 GIRLS - VJL TWO (POOL 1))
SOUTHERN PENINSULA 2 Vs NUNAWADING 3






6:40:00 PM Eltham High Crt 2(12 BOYS - VJL TWO (POOL 2))
ELTHAM 4 Vs NUNAWADING 3






7:30:00 PM Kew High School Crt 2(14 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL 1))
CAMBERWELL 4 Vs NUNAWADING 5






6:40:00 PM Montmorency Sec College Crt 2(12 BOYS - VJL ONE (POOL 1))
ELTHAM 2 Vs NUNAWADING 2






7:00:00 PM MSAC Crt 2(12 GIRLS- VC CHAMP)
MELBOURNE Vs NUNAWADING
9:40:00 PM MSAC Crt 2(16 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL 2))
MELBOURNE 4 Vs NUNAWADING 3
7:50:00 PM MSAC Crt 7(14 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL 1))
MELBOURNE 7 Vs NUNAWADING 4












7:00:00 PM Nunawading Crt 1(12 BOYS - VC CHAMP)
NUNAWADING Vs SANDRINGHAM
8:20:00 PM Nunawading Crt 1(14 BOYS - VC CHAMP)
NUNAWADING Vs ELTHAM
9:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 1(18 BOYS - VC CHAMP)
NUNAWADING Vs KORUMBURRA






6:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 2(12 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL 3))
NUNAWADING 5 Vs PAKENHAM 2
7:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 2(14 BOYS - VJL THREE)
NUNAWADING 3 Vs COLLINGWOOD
8:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 2(16 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL 1))
NUNAWADING 4 Vs PAKENHAM 3






7:20:00 PM Nunawading Crt 3(14 BOYS - VJL ONE)
NUNAWADING 2 Vs BALLARAT
8:20:00 PM Nunawading Crt 3(16 GIRLS- VC CHAMP)
NUNAWADING Vs DANDENONG
9:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 3(21 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP)
NUNAWADING Vs SANDRINGHAM






7:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 4(14 GIRLS - VJL ONE)
NUNAWADING 2 Vs BENDIGO
6:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 4(14 GIRLS - VJL THREE)
NUNAWADING 3 Vs KEILOR 3
8:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 4(16 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL 1))
NUNAWADING 5 Vs CHELSEA
9:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 4(18 GIRLS - VJL THREE)
NUNAWADING 3 Vs CORIO BAY






6:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 5(12 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL 1))
NUNAWADING 4 Vs PORT PHILLIP
7:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 5(14 GIRLS - VJL SIX (POOL 1))
NUNAWADING 5 Vs SANDRINGHAM 4
8:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 5(18 BOYS - VJL TWO)
NUNAWADING 2 Vs FRANKSTON 2












8:20:00 PM Pakenham Crt 2(18 GIRLS- VC RESERVE)
PAKENHAM Vs NUNAWADING 2
6:40:00 PM Pakenham Crt 3(12 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL 3))
PAKENHAM 3 Vs NUNAWADING 5






6:40:00 PM Sandringham Crt 3(12 GIRLS - VJL ONE (POOL 1))
SANDRINGHAM 2 Vs NUNAWADING 2
7:40:00 PM Sandringham Crt 3(14 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL 1))
SANDRINGHAM 3 Vs NUNAWADING 4
9:40:00 PM Sandringham Crt 3(21 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP)
SANDRINGHAM Vs NUNAWADING
7:40:00 PM Sandringham Crt 4(12 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL 1))
SANDRINGHAM 4 Vs NUNAWADING 4






8:20:00 PM State Basketball Centre Court 1(14 GIRLS- VC CHAMP)
SALE Vs NUNAWADING






9:40:00 PM Wallan Crt 1(18 BOYS - VJL FOUR)
WALLAN Vs NUNAWADING 3







U14 NATIONALS CHALLENGE GAME



1:30:00 PM State Basketball Centre Court 4(UNDER 14 NATIONALS GAME)
DANDENONG Vs NUNAWADING


Print
 
Back to top