Nunawading Basketball News

JUNIOR SPECTRES SCHEDULE - FRIDAY 21 JUNE

JUNIOR SPECTRES SCHEDULE - FRIDAY 21 JUNE

NUNAWADING BASKETBALL | It’s Friday! That means the Nunawading Spectres will once again be taking on the best Victorian Basketball has on offer around the state tonight in MUVJBL action.

 

Whilst we have a few teams on the long road, including the U18.2 Boys at Corio Bay, U14.3 Girls at Mill Park, we do have a huge contingent of Spectres teams scheduled at Nunawading Basketball Centre and closely surrounding stadiums. Be sure to get behind each other and get your Spectres teams across the line.

 

Full schedule for tonight below;

 

6:30:00 PM

Balwyn High Crt 2(14 BOYS - VJL THREE)

CAMBERWELL

Vs

NUNAWADING 3

8:30:00 PM

Balwyn High Crt 2(18 GIRLS - VJL THREE)

CAMBERWELL

Vs

NUNAWADING 3






7:40:00 PM

Broadmeadows Crt 1(14 GIRLS - VJL ONE)

BROADMEADOWS

Vs

NUNAWADING 2






9:40:00 PM

Casey Stadium Crt 2(21 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP)

CASEY

Vs

NUNAWADING

7:40:00 PM

Casey Stadium Crt 5(14 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL 1))

CASEY 6

Vs

NUNAWADING 4






7:00:00 PM

Eltham High Crt 1(14 GIRLS- VC CHAMP)

ELTHAM

Vs

NUNAWADING






8:40:00 PM

Frankston Crt 1(16 BOYS - VJL TWO)

FRANKSTON 2

Vs

NUNAWADING 2

6:40:00 PM

Frankston Crt 2(12 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL 3))

FRANKSTON 6

Vs

NUNAWADING 5

7:40:00 PM

Frankston Crt 6(14 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL 1))

FRANKSTON 4

Vs

NUNAWADING 4






9:40:00 PM

Geelong Basketball Netball Centre Crt 1(18 BOYS - VJL TWO)

CORIO BAY

Vs

NUNAWADING 2






9:40:00 PM

Knox Crt 1(16 GIRLS- VC CHAMP)

KNOX

Vs

NUNAWADING






7:40:00 PM

Mill Park Crt 1(14 GIRLS - VJL THREE)

WHITTLESEA

Vs

NUNAWADING 3






7:40:00 PM

Mornington Secondary Crt 2(12 GIRLS - VJL ONE (POOL 1))

MORNINGTON

Vs

NUNAWADING 2






7:00:00 PM

Mullum Mullum Court Two(12 GIRLS- VC CHAMP)

BULLEEN

Vs

NUNAWADING











7:00:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 1(14 BOYS - VC CHAMP)

NUNAWADING

Vs

MELBOURNE

9:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 1(18 GIRLS- VC CHAMP)

NUNAWADING

Vs

GEELONG

8:20:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 1(21 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP)

NUNAWADING

Vs

MELBOURNE






7:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 2(12 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL 1))

NUNAWADING 4

Vs

WESTERN PORT

6:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 2(12 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL 3))

NUNAWADING 5

Vs

DANDENONG 3

9:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 2(16 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL 2))

NUNAWADING 3

Vs

CAMBERWELL 2

8:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 2(16 GIRLS - VJL TWO)

NUNAWADING 3

Vs

GEELONG






7:00:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 3(12 BOYS - VC CHAMP)

NUNAWADING

Vs

ELTHAM

8:20:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 3(16 BOYS - VC RESERVE)

NUNAWADING

Vs

KILSYTH

9:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 3(18 BOYS - VC CHAMP)

NUNAWADING

Vs

BULLEEN






6:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 4(12 BOYS - VJL ONE (POOL 1))

NUNAWADING 2

Vs

BLACKBURN

7:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 4(12 GIRLS - VJL TWO (POOL 1))

NUNAWADING 3

Vs

WAVERLEY 2

8:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 4(16 GIRLS - VJL ONE)

NUNAWADING 2

Vs

KORUMBURRA

9:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 4(18 BOYS - VJL FOUR)

NUNAWADING 3

Vs

WESTGATE






6:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 5(12 BOYS - VJL TWO (POOL 2))

NUNAWADING 3

Vs

BROADMEADOWS 2

7:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 5(14 GIRLS - VJL SIX (POOL 1))

NUNAWADING 5

Vs

CAMBERWELL 4

8:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 5(16 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL 1))

NUNAWADING 4

Vs

MORNINGTON 2

9:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 5(16 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL 1))

NUNAWADING 5

Vs

SANDRINGHAM 3











7:20:00 PM

Ringwood Crt 3(12 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL 1))

RINGWOOD 2

Vs

NUNAWADING 4






6:40:00 PM

Rowville Secondary College Crt 1(14 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL 1))

KEYSBOROUGH 2

Vs

NUNAWADING 5






8:40:00 PM

Vermont Crt 1(14 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL 2))

NUNAWADING 6

Vs

WAVERLEY 6






8:20:00 PM

Warrandyte Sports Complex(18 GIRLS- VC RESERVE)

WARRANDYTE

Vs

NUNAWADING 2






6:40:00 PM

Waverley Crt 1(14 BOYS - VJL ONE)

WAVERLEY

Vs

NUNAWADING 2

9:40:00 PM

Waverley Crt 3(16 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL 1))

WAVERLEY 3

Vs

NUNAWADING 4

 


Print
 
Back to top