Nunawading Basketball News

JUNIOR SPECTRES SCHEDULE - FRIDAY 28 JUNE

JUNIOR SPECTRES SCHEDULE - FRIDAY 28 JUNE

NUNAWADING BASKETBALL | It’s Friday, which means the Nunawading Spectres are back in action around the state taking on the rest of the Melbourne United Victorian Junior Basketball League.

 

There are some absolute blockbuster matchups, including our Nunawading Spectres U18.1 Girls taking on the Knox Raiders. Both sides are in scintillating form and this match up is expected to be a battle of the titans.

 

We have a few teams needing to cover some distance on the road tonight, including the U18.1 Boys to Bendigo and U14.1 Girls to LaTrobe. As always, take your time and arrive safely!

 

9:20:00 PM

Altona Crt 4(18 BOYS - VJL FOUR)

ALTONA

Vs

NUNAWADING 3

8:00:00 PM

Bendigo Crt 1(18 BOYS - VC CHAMP)

BENDIGO

Vs

NUNAWADING

7:30:00 PM

Brighton Secondary Crt 2(14 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL 1))

MCKINNON 5

Vs

NUNAWADING 5

7:40:00 PM

Dandenong Crt 7(14 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL 1))

DANDENONG 4

Vs

NUNAWADING 4

8:20:00 PM

Dandenong Crt V1(21 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP)

DANDENONG

Vs

NUNAWADING

8:30:00 PM

Doncaster Secondary College Court 1(16 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL 2))

WARRANDYTE

Vs

NUNAWADING 3

6:40:00 PM

Eltham Leisure Centre Crt 2(14 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL 1))

ELTHAM 6

Vs

NUNAWADING 4

7:40:00 PM

Frankston Crt 2(12 BOYS - VJL ONE (POOL 1))

FRANKSTON 2

Vs

NUNAWADING 2

7:00:00 PM

GESAC Crt1(12 GIRLS- VC CHAMP)

MCKINNON

Vs

NUNAWADING

8:20:00 PM

GESAC Crt1(18 GIRLS- VC RESERVE)

MCKINNON

Vs

NUNAWADING 2

9:30:00 PM

Hawthorn Crt 4(16 GIRLS - VJL TWO)

HAWTHORN 2

Vs

NUNAWADING 3

6:40:00 PM

Kilsyth Crt 2(12 GIRLS - VJL ONE (POOL 1))

KILSYTH 2

Vs

NUNAWADING 2

6:40:00 PM

Kilsyth Crt 4(12 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL 3))

KILSYTH 5

Vs

NUNAWADING 5

9:40:00 PM

Knox Crt 1(18 GIRLS- VC CHAMP)

KNOX

Vs

NUNAWADING

6:40:00 PM

Knox Crt 6(14 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL 2))

KNOX 6

Vs

NUNAWADING 6

7:40:00 PM

Lilydale Crt 1(12 GIRLS - VJL TWO (POOL 1))

KILSYTH 3

Vs

NUNAWADING 3

8:40:00 PM

Mill Park Crt 2(14 BOYS - VJL THREE)

NUNAWADING 3

Vs

WANGARATTA

6:40:00 PM

Monbulk Court 2(16 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL 1))

SHERBROOKE

Vs

NUNAWADING 5

6:40:00 PM

Montmorency South Primary School(12 BOYS - VJL FOUR (POOL 1))

ELTHAM 5

Vs

NUNAWADING 4

7:00:00 PM

Mullum Mullum Court One(16 GIRLS- VC CHAMP)

BULLEEN

Vs

NUNAWADING

8:40:00 PM

Mullum Mullum Court Three(16 GIRLS - VJL ONE)

BULLEEN 2

Vs

NUNAWADING 2

7:00:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 1(14 BOYS - VC CHAMP)

NUNAWADING

Vs

MCKINNON

8:20:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 1(21 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP)

NUNAWADING

Vs

DANDENONG

7:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 2(14 GIRLS - VJL ONE)

NUNAWADING 2

Vs

ALTONA

6:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 2(14 GIRLS - VJL THREE)

NUNAWADING 3

Vs

DIAMOND VALLEY 2

8:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 2(16 BOYS - VJL TWO)

NUNAWADING 2

Vs

BALLARAT

7:00:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 3(12 BOYS - VC CHAMP)

NUNAWADING

Vs

MCKINNON

8:20:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 3(16 BOYS - VC RESERVE)

NUNAWADING

Vs

WHITTLESEA

9:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 3(18 BOYS - VJL TWO)

NUNAWADING 2

Vs

SUNBURY

6:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 4(12 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL 3))

NUNAWADING 5

Vs

CAMBERWELL 3

7:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 4(14 GIRLS - VJL SIX (POOL 1))

NUNAWADING 5

Vs

CASEY 4

8:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 4(16 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL 1))

NUNAWADING 4

Vs

SANDRINGHAM 3

6:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 5(12 GIRLS - VJL FOUR (POOL 1))

NUNAWADING 4

Vs

CHELSEA

8:40:00 PM

Nunawading Crt 5(18 GIRLS - VJL THREE)

NUNAWADING 3

Vs

PAKENHAM 2

8:40:00 PM

Somerville Recreation Centre Crt 3(16 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL 1))

WESTERN PORT 2

Vs

NUNAWADING 4

8:20:00 PM

Traralgon Court 1(14 GIRLS- VC CHAMP)

LATROBE

Vs

NUNAWADING

7:40:00 PM

Werribee Crt 1(12 BOYS - VJL TWO (POOL 2))

WERRIBEE 2

Vs

NUNAWADING 3

 

Print
 
Back to top