Nunawading Basketball News

SPECTRES ANNOUNCE JUNIOR COACHING STAFF

SPECTRES ANNOUNCE JUNIOR COACHING STAFF

NUNAWADING BASKETBALL | The Melbourne East Basketball Association (MEBA) on behalf of the Nunawading Spectres Junior Program is excited to announce the coaching roster for the upcoming 2017/2018 Melbourne United Victorian Junior Basketball League (MUVJBL) season.

Nunawading Spectres Junior Program Director of Coaching Tamie Harvey has spent considerable time evaluating the best fit for team and coach and is again thrilled to put forward an extraordinarily strong and experienced coaching list.

There are still a number of Assistant Coach roles to be filled, with announcements expected to be made across the next few weeks leading into and across the tryout period.

The Nunawading Spectres Junior Program will conduct a series of tryouts, the first of which being for domestic players only i.e. Players not currently playing with the Nunawading Spectres or another representative program.  More information on that tryout day can be found by clicking here.


TEAM

COACH

ASSISTANT

TEAM

COACH

ASSISTANT

B12.1

Rick Vos

Geoff Hoareau

G12.1

Peter Newton

Eloise Chaston

B12.2

Ryan Moran

John Moran

G12.2

Di Christie

Jamie-Lee Allison

B12.3

Ian Knight

 

G12.3

Mark Stainkamph

 

B12

Liam Harris

TBA

G12.4

Janelle McCluskey

Jess Toole

B12

Roger Skofic

 

G12.5

Garry Christie

Matt Jeffs

 

 

 

 

 

 

B14.1

Darren Rogers

Luke Tenburren

G14.1

Peter Rooke

Bianca Lochrie

B14.2

Scott Davis

Tyler Agnew

G14

Ricky Mitchell

 

B14.3

Matteo Carmassi

Taniel Meguerditchian

G14

Eddie Short

 

B14.4

David Brecko

 

G14.4

Andrew Halsall

Kim Halsall

B14.5

TBA

 

G14.5

Dwayne O'Connor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B16.1

Mike Slusher

TBA

G16.1

Jaysn Harvey

Nathan Dance

B16.2

Libby Schoenfeld

Brenton Porter (Mentor)

G16.2

Cameron McCormack

Heath Anderson

B16

Mark Eaton

 

G16.3

Steve McKecknie

 

B16

Duncan Berg

 

G16.4

Matt Quinn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B18.1

Jason Manton

 

G18.1

Andrew Feltham

Rachel Poke

B18.2

Steve Kennedy

 

G18.2

Keith Noack

 

B18.3

Shailen Trehan

TBA

G18.3

John Auchterloine

Sue Bayliss

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High Performance

 

 

 

 

 

Jaysn Harvey

 

 

 

 

 

Darren Smith

 

 

 

 

 

Brenton Porter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Print
 
Back to top